Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Home - Optical Transceivers - 25G 50G Transceivers - 25G SFP28
25G SFP28 MWDM LR 10km Transceivers
25G SFP28 MWDM LR 10km Transceivers
25G SFP28 MWDM LR 10km Transceivers
25G SFP28 MWDM LR 10km Transceivers
25G SFP28 MWDM LR 10km Transceivers
25G SFP28 MWDM LR 10km Transceivers

25G SFP28

25G SFP28 MWDM LR 10km Transceivers

Ascent Optics’ SFP-25MWxx-10C 25G SFP28 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 25.78Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DML laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : Consult the account manager

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 57.5*14.3*12.7

Net weight : 0.025kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: SFP-25MWxx-10C

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. SFP-25MWxx-10C Form Factor SFP28
Data Rate 25G/ps Distance 10KM
Wavelength M-Band DWDM CHxx Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector Duplex LC Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type MWDM EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power .-13.0~+2.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30.0dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Supports up to 25.78Gbps bit rates Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Up to 10km for SMF transmission Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Compatible with RoHS Single +3.3V power supply Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
Application
25GBASE-LR
Downloads(PDF)

Please contact our sales representative !

Tags:
25G SFP28

Related Products