Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Home - Optical Transceivers - 25G 50G Transceivers - 25G SFP28
25G SFP28 eSR 1310nm 300m Transceivers IND
25G SFP28 eSR 1310nm 300m Transceivers IND
25G SFP28 eSR 1310nm 300m Transceivers IND
25G SFP28 eSR 1310nm 300m Transceivers IND
25G SFP28 eSR 1310nm 300m Transceivers IND
25G SFP28 eSR 1310nm 300m Transceivers IND

25G SFP28

25G SFP28 eSR 1310nm 300m Transceivers IND

Ascent Optics’ SFP-25SM31-3HI 25G SFP28 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 25.78Gbps and 300m transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : 3 -7 Days after PO Confirm

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 57.5*14.3*12.7

Net weight : 0.025kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: SFP-25SM31-3HI

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. SFP-25SM31-3HI Form Factor SFP28
Data Rate 25G/ps Distance 300M
Wavelength 1310nm Operation Temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Connector Duplex LC Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type 1310nm DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -8.4~+2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.9dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Supports up to 25.78Gbps bit rates Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 300m for SMF transmission Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Compatible with RoHS Single +3.3V power supply Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Operating case temperature: Standard: -40 to +85°C
Application
25GBASE-SR 25G CPRI
Downloads(PDF)
Tags:
25G SFP28

Related Products