Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Home - Optical Transceivers - 200G 400G 800G Transceivers - 400G QSFP112

All Products

All Products

Contact InformationContact Information

+86-755-26473461

Contact Information
400G QSFP112

400G QSFP112

Product Descriptions

AscentOptics’ 400G QSFP112 optical transceivers are compliant with the QSFP112 MSA and CMIS 4.0.it support 4 lane of 112G-PAM4 electrical signals and 4 lane of 112G optical signals. QSFP112 is backward compatible with the current QSFP 40G(4x10G), 100G(4x25G) and 200G(4x56G-PAM4) modules. We offer 400G QSFP112 optical transceivers, including DR4 500M and FR1 2km with 1310nm wavalenth, and FR4 2km and LR4 10km with CWDM4 wavelenth. QSFP112 will be the most convenient and best cost-effective way to upgrade the intra data center network bandwidth from 200G to 400G while keep the same network architecture.

Part No. Description Specifications Datasheet Add to Quote
Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector
400G QSFP112
400G QSFP112 4x100G SR4 100M MPO-16 MMF Transceivers Q12-400M485-1HCM 400G QSFP112 4x100G SR4 100M MPO-16 MMF Transceivers 4x100G 400GbE 100M 850nm MTP/MPO-16 Download
400G QSFP112 4x100G DR4 500M MPO-12 SMF Transceivers Q12-400S431-5HCM 400G QSFP112 4x100G DR4 500M MPO-12 SMF Transceivers 4x100G 400GbE 500M 1310nm MTP/MPO-12 Download
400G QSFP112 4x100G FR1 2km MPO-12 SMF Transceivers Q12-400S431-02CM 400G QSFP112 4x100G FR1 2km MPO-12 SMF Transceivers 4x100G 400GbE 2KM 1310nm MTP/MPO-12 Download
400G QSFP112 FR4 2KM LC SMF Transceivers Q12-400C431-02CL 400G QSFP112 FR4 2KM LC SMF Transceivers 4x100G 400GbE 2KM CWDM4 Duplex LC Download
400G QSFP112 LR4 10KM LC SMF Transceivers Q12-400C431-10CL 400G QSFP112 LR4 10KM LC SMF Transceivers 4x100G 400GbE 10KM CWDM4 Duplex LC Download