Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Home - Optical Transceivers - 25G 50G Transceivers - 25G SFP28
25G SFP28 BIDI LR Tx 1330nm / Rx 1270nm 10km Transceivers
25G SFP28 BIDI LR Tx 1330nm / Rx 1270nm 10km Transceivers
25G SFP28 BIDI LR Tx 1330nm / Rx 1270nm 10km Transceivers
25G SFP28 BIDI LR Tx 1330nm / Rx 1270nm 10km Transceivers
25G SFP28 BIDI LR Tx 1330nm / Rx 1270nm 10km Transceivers
25G SFP28 BIDI LR Tx 1330nm / Rx 1270nm 10km Transceivers

25G SFP28

25G SFP28 BIDI LR Tx 1330nm / Rx 1270nm 10km Transceivers

Ascent Optics’ SFP-25BL32-10C 25G SFP28 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 25.78Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : 1 -3 Days after PO Confirm

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 57.5*14.3*12.7

Net weight : 0.025kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: SFP-25BL32-10C

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. SFP-25BL32-10C Form Factor SFP28
Data Rate 25G/ps Distance 10KM
Wavelength Tx 1330nm / Rx 1270nm Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector Simplex LC Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type 1310nm DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -4.0~+4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -13.3dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Supports up to 25.78Gbps bit rates Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint 1330nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 10km for SMF transmission Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle Compatible with RoHS Single +3.3V power supply Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
Application
25GBASE-LR
Downloads(PDF)
Tags:
25G SFP28

Related Products