Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Back
Select Language
Home - Optical Transceivers - 200G 400G 800G Transceivers - 800G OSFP

All Products

All Products

Contact InformationContact Information

+86-755-26473461

Contact Information
800G OSFP

800G OSFP

Product Descriptions

The 800G OSFP stands for 800G “Octal Small Form-factor Pluggable”. The electrical interface of an OSFP connector consists of 8 electrical lanes, each running at 100Gb/s for a total bandwidth of 800Gb/s. 800G OSFP optical module includes two architecture solutions, 4x100Gx2 and 8X100G. In addition to the traditional EML design, it also adopts silicon-based solution to meet short-distance transmission needs. AscentOptics provides a comprehensive 800G OSFP optical transceiver portfolio, such as OSFP SR8, OSFP DR8, OSFP DR8+, OSFP LR, OSFP 2FR4, OSFP 2LR4 and OSFP FR8. The products of this series comply with IEE802.3ck and OSFP MSA standards, and support CMIS4.0. The products are mainly used in 800G Ethernet, data centers and cloud networks.

Part No. Description Specifications Datasheet Add to Quote
Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector
800GbE OSFP SR8 100M MPO-16 MMF Transceivers OSP-800M885-1HCM 800GbE OSFP SR8 100M MPO-16 MMF Transceivers 8x100G 800GbE 100M 850nm MTP/MPO-16 Download
800GbE OSFP SR8 100M Dual MPO-12 MMF Transceivers OSP-800M885-1HCX 800GbE OSFP SR8 100M Dual MPO-12 MMF Transceivers 8x100G 800GbE 100M 850nm Dual MTP/MPO-12 Download
800GbE OSFP 8x100G DR / DR8 500M MPO-16 SMF Transceivers OSP-800S831-5HCM 800GbE OSFP 8x100G DR / DR8 500M MPO-16 SMF Transceivers 8x100G 800GbE 500M 1310nm MTP/MPO-16 Download
800G OSFP 8x100G DR / DR8 500M Dual MPO-12 SMF Transceivers OSP-800S831-5HCX 800G OSFP 8x100G DR / DR8 500M Dual MPO-12 SMF Transceivers 8x100G 800GbE 500M 1310nm Dual MTP/MPO-12 Download
800G OSFP 8x100G FR / DR8+ 2KM MPO-16 SMF Transceivers OSP-800S831-02CM 800G OSFP 8x100G FR / DR8+ 2KM MPO-16 SMF Transceivers 8x100G 800GbE 2KM 1310nm MTP/MPO-16 Download
800GbE OSFP 8x100G FR / DR8+ 2KM Dual MPO-12 SMF Transceivers OSP-800S831-02CX 800GbE OSFP 8x100G FR / DR8+ 2KM Dual MPO-12 SMF Transceivers 8x100G 800GbE 2KM 1310nm Dual MTP/MPO-12 Download
800GbE OSFP 8x100G LR 10KM MPO-16 SMF Transceivers OSP-800S831-10CM 800GbE OSFP 8x100G LR 10KM MPO-16 SMF Transceivers 8x100G 800GbE 10KM 1310nm MTP/MPO-16 Download
800GbE OSFP 8x100G LR 10KM Dual MPO-12 SMF Transceivers OSP-800S831-10CX 800GbE OSFP 8x100G LR 10KM Dual MPO-12 SMF Transceivers 8x100G 800GbE 10KM 1310nm Dual MTP/MPO-12 Download
800GbE OSFP 2x 400G FR4 2KM Dual CS SMF Transceivers OSP-800C831-02CC 800GbE OSFP 2x 400G FR4 2KM Dual CS SMF Transceivers 2x400GbE 2KM CWDM4 Dual CS Download
800GbE OSFP 2x 400G FR4 2KM  Dual duplex LC SMF Transceivers OSP-800C831-02CX 800GbE OSFP 2x 400G FR4 2KM Dual duplex LC SMF Transceivers 2x400GbE 2KM CWDM4 Dual LC Duplex Download
800GbE OSFP 2x400G LR4 10KM Dual CS SMF Transceivers OSP-800C831-10CC 800GbE OSFP 2x400G LR4 10KM Dual CS SMF Transceivers 2x400GbE 10KM CWDM4 Dual CS Download
800GbE OSFP 2x400G LR4 10KM Dual duplex LC SMF Transceivers OSP-800C831-10CX 800GbE OSFP 2x400G LR4 10KM Dual duplex LC SMF Transceivers 2x400GbE 10KM CWDM4 Dual LC Duplex Download
800GbE OSFP FR8 2KM Duplex LC SMF Transceivers OSP-800L831-02CL 800GbE OSFP FR8 2KM Duplex LC SMF Transceivers 800GbE 2KM WDM Duplex LC Download