Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Back
Select Language
Home - Optical Transceivers - 200G 400G 800G Transceivers - 800G OSFP
800G OSFP 8x100G FR / DR8+ 2KM MPO-16 SMF Transceivers
800G OSFP 8x100G FR / DR8+ 2KM MPO-16 SMF Transceivers
800G OSFP 8x100G FR / DR8+ 2KM MPO-16 SMF Transceivers
800G OSFP 8x100G FR / DR8+ 2KM MPO-16 SMF Transceivers
800G OSFP 8x100G FR / DR8+ 2KM MPO-16 SMF Transceivers
800G OSFP 8x100G FR / DR8+ 2KM MPO-16 SMF Transceivers

800G OSFP

800G OSFP 8x100G FR / DR8+ 2KM MPO-16 SMF Transceivers

Ascent Optics’ OSFP transceiver module is designed for use in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links over 2km single mode fiber. The module has 8 independent electrical input/output channels operating up to 106.25Gbps per channel. This transceiver consists of two transmitter/receiver units, with each operating on a set of wavelengths on the ITU G.694.2 CWDM grid at 1310nm. The transmitter path of the module incorporates a bi-directional PAM4 re-timer ASIC integrated with Silicon Photonics Laser and two 4-channel modulator driver. On the receiver path, used 8 photodiodes and two 4-channel TIA arrays, along with the PAM4 re-timer.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : Consult the account manager

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 144*22.88*13

Net weight : 0.058kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: OSP-800S831-02CM

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. OSP-800S831-02CM Form Factor OSFP
Data Rate 8x100G 800GbE Distance 2KM
Wavelength 1310nm Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector MTP/MPO-16 Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -3.1~4.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-7.1dBm
Protocols CMIS Rev 5.0, lEEE802.3ck, IEEE 802.3cu, OSFP MSA Warranty 3 years
Key Features
0 to 2km over SMF with KP4 FEC supported at the Host side MPO-16 connector Triple Rate operation: 106.25Gbps (PAM4) 53.125Gbps (PAM4) 26.5625Gbps (NRZ) Silicon Photonics 1310nm transmitter PIN and TIA array on the receiver side Power dissipation < 18W Case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C(commercial) Safety Certification: TUV/UL/FDA*1 RoHS Compliant
Application
8x100G Ethernet 2x400G Ethernet 1x800G Ethernet 2x200G Ethernet
Downloads(PDF)

Please contact our sales representative !

Tags:
800G OSFP

Related Products