Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Back
Select Language
Home - Optical Transceivers - 10G Transceivers - 10G SFP+
6G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km Transceivers
6G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km Transceivers
6G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km Transceivers
6G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km Transceivers
6G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km Transceivers
6G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km Transceivers

10G SFP+

6G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km Transceivers

Ascent Optics’ SFP-6GSM31-10C 6G SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 6.1 Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : 1 -3 Days after PO Confirm

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 56.7*14.6*12.32

Net weight : 0.025kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: SFP-6GSM31-10C

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. SFP-6GSM31-10C Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 6G/ps Distance 10KM
Wavelength 1310nm Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector Duplex LC Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type 1310nm DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Supports up to 6.25Gbps bit rates Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 10km for SMF transmission Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Compatible with RoHS Single +3.3V power supply Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C Industrial: -40 to +85°C
Application
6.144Gbps Optical systems LTE systems Other Optical links
Downloads(PDF)
Tags:
SFP

Related Products