Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Home - Optical Transceivers - 10G Transceivers - 10G SFP+
10G SFP+ CWDM eZR 100km Transceivers  EML
10G SFP+ CWDM eZR 100km Transceivers  EML
10G SFP+ CWDM eZR 100km Transceivers  EML
10G SFP+ CWDM eZR 100km Transceivers  EML
10G SFP+ CWDM eZR 100km Transceivers  EML
10G SFP+ CWDM eZR 100km Transceivers  EML

10G SFP+

10G SFP+ CWDM eZR 100km Transceivers EML

Ascent Optics’ SFP-10CWxx-H0C 10G SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 100km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : 1 -3 Days after PO Confirm

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 56.7*14.6*12.32

Net weight : 0.025kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: SFP-10CWxx-H0C

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. SFP-10CWxx-H0C Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 10G/ps Distance 100KM
Wavelength CWDM 1470nm-1610nm Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector Duplex LC Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type CWDM DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power .+1~+4.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -26dBm
Protocols 10G Ethernet Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint CWDM Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 100km for SMF transmission Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Compatible with RoHS Single +3.3V power supply Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
Application
10Gbps CWDM Optical systems 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps LTE systems Other Optical links
Downloads(PDF)
Tags:
10G SFP+

Related Products