Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Back
Select Language
Home - Optical Transceivers - 100M-2.5G Transeivers - SFP Transcivers
100BASE-FX SGMII SFP ER 1310nm 40km Transceivers
100BASE-FX SGMII SFP ER 1310nm 40km Transceivers
100BASE-FX SGMII SFP ER 1310nm 40km Transceivers
100BASE-FX SGMII SFP ER 1310nm 40km Transceivers
100BASE-FX SGMII SFP ER 1310nm 40km Transceivers
100BASE-FX SGMII SFP ER 1310nm 40km Transceivers

SFP Transcivers

100BASE-FX SGMII SFP ER 1310nm 40km Transceivers

AscentOptics SFP-03SS31-40C Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), and are designed for SGMII MAC interface to 100BASE (The SGMII MAC Interface implements a modified 1000BASE-X Auto-Negotiation to indicate link, duplex, and peed to the MAC). The transceiver consists of four sections: the standard SFP part, the PHY part build with SGMII interface, the 1310nm FP laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : 3 -7 Days after PO Confirm

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 64.4*14.8*8.5

Net weight : 0.025kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: SFP-03SS31-40C

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. SFP-03SS31-40C Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 100Mb/s Distance 40KM
Wavelength 1310nm Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector Duplex LC Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type 1310nm FP Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -7~-2dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -32.0dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Double LC type pluggable optical interface 1310nm FP laser transmitter and PIN receiver Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF Hot-pluggable SFP footprint Low power consumption<1W typical The metal shell shielding electromagnetic interference RoHS compliant and lead-free Single +3.3V power supply Built-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface 100 BASE-LX operation Ambient operating temperature: 0 to +70°C
Application
Switch to Switch interface Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems
Downloads(PDF)
Tags:
SGMII SFP

Related Products