Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Home - Optical Transceivers - 100M-2.5G Transeivers - SFP Transcivers
1.25G SFP EZX 1550nm 120km Transceivers
1.25G SFP EZX 1550nm 120km Transceivers
1.25G SFP EZX 1550nm 120km Transceivers
1.25G SFP EZX 1550nm 120km Transceivers
1.25G SFP EZX 1550nm 120km Transceivers
1.25G SFP EZX 1550nm 120km Transceivers

SFP Transcivers

1.25G SFP EZX 1550nm 120km Transceivers

Ascent Optics’SFP-24SM55-H2C 1.25Gbps SFP transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : 1 -3 Days after PO Confirm

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 56.50*14.7*12.75

Net weight : 0.017kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: SFP-24SM55-H2C

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. SFP-24SM55-H2C Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25Gb/s Distance 120KM
Wavelength 1550nm Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector Duplex LC Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type 1550nm DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power 0~+5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-31dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 1550nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 120km transmission Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1 Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C Extended : -20 to +85°C
Application
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel Switch to Switch interface Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems
Downloads(PDF)
Tags:
SFP

Related Products