Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Back
Select Language
Home - Optical Transceivers - PON Transceivers - XGSPON Transceivers
XGSPON&GPON Combo OLT SFP+  9.95T/9.95R
/2.5R,2.488T/1.244R  N1/B+  Transceivers CT/IT
XGSPON&GPON Combo OLT SFP+  9.95T/9.95R
/2.5R,2.488T/1.244R  N1/B+  Transceivers CT/IT
XGSPON&GPON Combo OLT SFP+  9.95T/9.95R
/2.5R,2.488T/1.244R  N1/B+  Transceivers CT/IT
XGSPON&GPON Combo OLT SFP+  9.95T/9.95R
/2.5R,2.488T/1.244R  N1/B+  Transceivers CT/IT
XGSPON&GPON Combo OLT SFP+  9.95T/9.95R
/2.5R,2.488T/1.244R  N1/B+  Transceivers CT/IT
XGSPON&GPON Combo OLT SFP+  9.95T/9.95R
/2.5R,2.488T/1.244R  N1/B+  Transceivers CT/IT

XGSPON Transceivers

XGSPON&GPON Combo OLT SFP+ 9.95T/9.95R /2.5R,2.488T/1.244R N1/B+ Transceivers CT/IT

Ascent Optics’ XSPC-P9T9R-BN1C(I) Ethernet Passive Optical Networks . XGS-PON OLT N1、GPON OLT B+ is an IEEE 802.3ah standard complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431) ITU-T G.9807.1 and ITU-T G.987.2 ,FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : Consult the account manager

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 65*13.55*12.05

Net weight : 0.022kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: XSPC-P9T9R-BN1C(I)

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. XSPC-P9T9R-BN1C(I) Form Factor SFP+
Data Rate 9.95T/9.95R/2.5R 2.488T/1.244R ODN Class B+/N1
Wavelength 1577T/1270R 1490T/1310R Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector Simplex SC Voltage 3.3v
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type 1557nm EML Receiver Type APD
TX Power +2.0~+5.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -27.0dBm
Protocols SFP+ MSA Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Single fiber bi-directional data links TX 9.953Gbps, Burst Mode RX 9.953G/2.488Gbps application Single fiber bi-directional data links TX 2.488Gbps, Burst Mode RX1.244Gbps application 0 to 70°C operating case temperature 3.3V power supply SFP+ package with SC Receptacle connector Hot-pluggable capability High power 1577nm EML LD and High power 1490nm DFB LD High sensitivity 1270nm/1310nm APD Support 20km transmission distance with SMF SD indication Low EMI and excellent ESD protection Digital diagnostic monitor interface RoHS10 compliance
Application
XGS-PON OLT N1 GPON OLT B+
Downloads(PDF)
Tags:
XGSPON

Related Products