Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Home - Optical Transceivers - PON Transceivers - GPON Transceivers
1.25T/2.5R GPON ONU STICK SFP 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX Transceivers with MAC
1.25T/2.5R GPON ONU STICK SFP 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX Transceivers with MAC
1.25T/2.5R GPON ONU STICK SFP 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX Transceivers with MAC
1.25T/2.5R GPON ONU STICK SFP 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX Transceivers with MAC
1.25T/2.5R GPON ONU STICK SFP 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX Transceivers with MAC
1.25T/2.5R GPON ONU STICK SFP 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX Transceivers with MAC

GPON Transceivers

1.25T/2.5R GPON ONU STICK SFP 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX Transceivers with MAC

Ascent Optics’ GUP-0S12-20CM Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GEPON or EPON) is the leading technology being used in FTTx (FTTH) deployments. PON is different from other optical network that it is a Point to Multi-Point (P2MP) topology. EPON or GEPON (Ethernet PON) is an IEEE 802.3ah standard complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i / 8472, ITU-T 984.2, FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, TR-NWT-000870 4.1 ESD sensitivity classification Class2, Telcordia GR-468-CORE.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : 3 -7 Days after PO Confirm

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 65.3*13.7*12.2

Net weight : 0.022kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: GUP-0S12-20CM

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. GUP-0S12-20CM Form Factor SFP
Data Rate 1.25T/2.5R ODN Class Class B+
Wavelength 1310T/1490R Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector Simplex SC Voltage 3.3v
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type 1310nm DFB Receiver Type 1490nm Super-TIA
TX Power +0.5~+5.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -28.0dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Single fiber bi-directional data links GPON ONU and application with GPON MAC function. 1310nm DFB burst mode transmitter, 1490nm TIA continuous mode receiver Single 3.3V powersupply Digital diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472 SFP MSA compliance Low EMI and excellent ESD protection Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant ROHS compliance Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i Complies with ITUT-T G.984.2, G.984.2 Amendment 1 Complies with ITUT G.988 ONU management and control interface (OMCI) specification
Application
Passive Optical Networks (PON) The product is an MSA-compliant SFP that incorporates not just the optics for an ONU, but all of the electronics need as well. It is a "PON on a Stick" that an entire FTTH ONU in a slightly oversized SFP. It can be plugged into networking equipment. Allowing the data interfaces on a switch, router, etc. to be customized for different fiber
Downloads(PDF)
Tags:
GPON

Related Products