Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Home - Optical Transceivers - Coherent Transceivers - QSFP-DD DCO
400G QSFP-DD ZR DCO Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD ZR DCO Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD ZR DCO Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD ZR DCO Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD ZR DCO Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD ZR DCO Transceivers

QSFP-DD DCO

400G QSFP-DD ZR DCO Transceivers

Ascent Optics’ QDD-400COTU-80CL  400G QSFP56-DD ZR transceiver module is capable of transmission distances up to 120km and compliant to the OIF 400G ZR standard, while 400G QSFP56-DD ZR+ transceiver module is capable of transmission distances up to 480km and compliant to the Open ZR+ standard. Both modules are using the Silicon Photonics (SiPho) based optical engine and the latest DSP generation that enables 400G coherent transmission. The QSFP-DD form factor and CMIS5.1 support makes them suitable for transmission applications using Ethernet switch equipment.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : Consult the account manager

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 128*18.35*11.89

Net weight : 0.058kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: QDD-400COTU-80CL

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. QDD-400COTU-80CL Form Factor QSFP-DD
Data Rate 400G Distance 80-120KM
Wavelength Coherent Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector Duplex LC Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type Tunable Coherent Laser Receiver Type PIN
TX Power .-6.0~-0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -12.0dBm
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Full C-band 75GHz ITU-T transmitter Built in client and line OTN processing Low latency E-FEC Data rate up to 400Gbps DP-16QAM Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and 400GE Transmission distance up to 120km Integrated with EDFA Duplex LC receptacles Hot-pluggable electrical interface Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃ 3.3V power supply voltage
Application
400G Ethernet
Downloads(PDF)

Please contact our sales representative !

Related Products