Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Home - Optical Transceivers - 200G 400G 800G Transceivers - 400G QSFP56-DD
400G QSFP-DD ER8 LWDM8 40km Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD ER8 LWDM8 40km Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD ER8 LWDM8 40km Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD ER8 LWDM8 40km Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD ER8 LWDM8 40km Transceivers
400G QSFP-DD ER8 LWDM8 40km Transceivers

400G QSFP56-DD

400G QSFP-DD ER8 LWDM8 40km Transceivers

AscentOptics’ QDD-400L831-40CL Module supports link lengths of up to 40 km over a standard pair of G.652 Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors, and is compliant to the IEEE 400GBASE ER8 standard. The 400 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over eight wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : Consult the account manager

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 128*18.35*11.89

Net weight : 0.058kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: QDD-400L831-40CL

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. QDD-400L831-40CL Form Factor QSFP-DD
Data Rate 400G Distance 40KM
Wavelength 8x LWDM Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector Duplex LC Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type EML LWDM Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -18.6~-4.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16.1dBm (SECQ–17.5dBm)
Protocols QSFP-DD MSA Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module Data rate up to 425Gbps Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3cn 400GBASE-ER8 8x 53Gb/s PAM4 EML LWDM cooling transmitter and PIN receiver Retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface Reach up to 40km over SMF with FEC Duplex LC receptacles Built-in digital diagnostic functions Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃ 3.3V power supply voltage RoHS compliant (lead free)
Application
400GBASE-ER8 Ethernet
Downloads(PDF)

Please contact our sales representative !

Related Products