Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Back
Select Language
Home - Optical Transceivers - 100M-2.5G Transeivers - GBIC Transceivers
1.25G GBIC IR 1310nm 2km Transceivers
1.25G GBIC IR 1310nm 2km Transceivers
1.25G GBIC IR 1310nm 2km Transceivers
1.25G GBIC IR 1310nm 2km Transceivers
1.25G GBIC IR 1310nm 2km Transceivers
1.25G GBIC IR 1310nm 2km Transceivers

GBIC Transceivers

1.25G GBIC IR 1310nm 2km Transceivers

The GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 2km transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. The standard serial ID information Compatible with GBIC MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the two-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFF-8053.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : 3 -7 Days after PO Confirm

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 65.5*33.1*12

Net weight : 0.05kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: GBIC-24MM31-02C

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. GBIC-24MM31-02C Form Factor GBIC
Data Rate 1.25Gb/s Distance 2KM
Wavelength 1310nm Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector Duplex SC Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type MMF DDM NO
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -9 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -22dBm
Protocols Ethernet GBIC MSA Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission Duplex SC optical interface Standard serial ID information compatible with SFF-8053 +3.3V/5Vsingle power supply RoHS Compliant Operating case temperature: 0 to +70℃
Application
Switch to Switch interface Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems
Downloads(PDF)

Please contact our sales representative !

Tags:
1.25G GBIC

Related Products