Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Home - Optical Transceivers - 10G Transceivers - 10G X2
10G X2 CWDM ZR 80km Transceivers
10G X2 CWDM ZR 80km Transceivers
10G X2 CWDM ZR 80km Transceivers
10G X2 CWDM ZR 80km Transceivers
10G X2 CWDM ZR 80km Transceivers
10G X2 CWDM ZR 80km Transceivers

10G X2

10G X2 CWDM ZR 80km Transceivers

The X2-10CWxx-80C is a highly integrated, Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. 4×3.125Gbps Ethernet Signal Input by XAUI Interface. An integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). Designing for 80km Transmission with an uncooled directly modulated CWDM Cooled EA-DFB Laser. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XENPAK MSA 3.0.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : Consult the account manager

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 77.20*42.0*13.46

Net weight : 0.15kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: X2-10CWxx-80C

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. X2-10CWxx-80C Form Factor X2
Data Rate 10G/ps Distance 80KM
Wavelength CWDM xxxxnm Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector SC Duplex Voltage 3.3v
Cable Type SMF DDM No
Transmitter Type CWDM EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -1.0~+2.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -22.0dBm
Protocols X2 MSA Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps Transmission Distance up to 80Km(SMF) SC Receptacle CWDM Cooled EA Laser and APD photodiode SC Duplex Optical Connector Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface Power Supply : +5V, +3.3V, APS(+1.2V) Diagnostic Optics Monitoring Temperature Range: -5~ 70 °C ROHS Compatible
Application
10GE Ethernet switches and routers 10GE Core-routers 10GE Storage CWDM System
Downloads(PDF)
Tags:
10G X2

Related Products