Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Back
Select Language
Home - Optical Transceivers - 40G 100G Transceivers - 100G QSFP28
100G QSFP28 ZR4 LWDM4 80km Transceivers
100G QSFP28 ZR4 LWDM4 80km Transceivers
100G QSFP28 ZR4 LWDM4 80km Transceivers
100G QSFP28 ZR4 LWDM4 80km Transceivers
100G QSFP28 ZR4 LWDM4 80km Transceivers
100G QSFP28 ZR4 LWDM4 80km Transceivers

100G QSFP28

100G QSFP28 ZR4 LWDM4 80km Transceivers

Ascent Optics’ QSP-100L431-80CL is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4- lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter_x001f_face. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : 3 -7 Days after PO Confirm

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 120.77*18.5*13.2

Net weight : 0.043kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: QSP-100L431-80CL

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. QSP-100L431-80CL Form Factor QSFP28
Data Rate 100G/ps Distance 80km
Wavelength LWDM4 Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector Duplex LC Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type SMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type LAN WDM EML Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -1.0~+4.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -12.5dBm
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Warranty 3 years
Key Features
QSFP28 MSA compliant Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface 4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design 4x25G electrical interface Maximum power consumption 6.5W LC duplex connector Supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate Up to 80km transmission on single mode fiber Operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C Single 3.3V power supply RoHS 2.0 compliant
Application
100GBASE-ZR4 100G Ethernet Telecom networking
Downloads(PDF)
Tags:
100G QSFP28

Related Products