Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Back
Select Language
Home - Optical Transceivers - 40G 100G Transceivers - 100G CFP2
100G CFP2 SR10 850nm 100m/150m Transceivers
100G CFP2 SR10 850nm 100m/150m Transceivers
100G CFP2 SR10 850nm 100m/150m Transceivers
100G CFP2 SR10 850nm 100m/150m Transceivers
100G CFP2 SR10 850nm 100m/150m Transceivers
100G CFP2 SR10 850nm 100m/150m Transceivers

100G CFP2

100G CFP2 SR10 850nm 100m/150m Transceivers

Ascent Optics’ CP2-100MX85-1HCM is a 100G CFP2 SR10 optical transceiver module designed for 100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet reach up to 100m/150m over OM3/OM4 MMF.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : Consult the account manager

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : 197.5*41.5*12.4

Net weight : 0.18kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: CP2-100MX85-1HCM

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. CP2-100MX85-1HCM Form Factor CFP2
Data Rate 100G/ps Distance 100M/150M
Wavelength 850nm Operation Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Connector MTP/MPO-24 Voltage 3.3V
Cable Type MMF DDM Yes
Transmitter Type VCSEL Receiver Type PIN
TX Power -8.0~+1.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -9.9dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Warranty 3 years
Key Features
Supports 103.1Gb/s to 112Gb/s bit rates MPO 24 receptacle optical interface CPPI electrical interface Uncooled 10x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter 10 parallel electrical serial interface Applicable for 100m with OM3 MMF and 150m with OM4 MMF Low power consumption <4W Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface MDIO Communication Interface Compliant with 100GBASE-SR10 Operating case temperature: Commercial 0 to 70℃ Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba Compliant with CFP2 MSA hardware specifications Compliant with CFP2 MSA management specifications
Application
100GBASE-SR10 Ethernet 10x11.2Gb/s Multi-mode OTN 10x 10GE-SRLite Ethernet
Downloads(PDF)
Tags:
100G CFP

Related Products