Inquiry CartInquiry Cart
Home - DAC /AOC - 400G DAC AOC - 400G OSFP AOC
400G OSFP Active Optical Cable,20 Meters
400G OSFP Active Optical Cable,20 Meters
400G OSFP Active Optical Cable,20 Meters
400G OSFP Active Optical Cable,20 Meters
400G OSFP Active Optical Cable,20 Meters
400G OSFP Active Optical Cable,20 Meters

400G OSFP AOC

400G OSFP Active Optical Cable,20 Meters

AscentOptics’ 400Gbps OSFP active optical cable can provide new generation performance of OSFP by higher date transfer rate. AscentOptics’ AOC is a high-performance optical cable for short-reach communication and interconnect applications. The AOC operate over multimode fiber cable by using a nominal wavelength of 850nm VCSEL laser. The OSFP AOC cable length can be customized to various length. There are eight channel signal lanes in each direction with 400Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each electrical lane operates at 26.5625 Gbps / 53.125 Gbps (PAM4 encoded). And all the designing is based on the industry standard specifications, such as SFF-8679, SFF-8636 and OSFP MSA specification.

Country Of Origin : China

Delivery Time : Consult the account manager

Dimensions (LxWxH ) : -

Net weight : 0.25kg

Certificate:

Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate Certificate

P/N: OSP-400G-AOC20M

Add to Quote
Product Details
Part No. OSP-400G-AOC20M Cable Type AOC
Connector Type OSFP to OSFP Data Rate 400G/ps
Length 20m Operation Temperature 0~ 70 °C (32 to 158°F)
Jacket Material OFNP Voltage 3.3V
Passive/Active Active Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Protocols OSFP MSA specification Fiber Cable OM3
Key Features
Hot Pluggable OSFP cable end Supports 425Gb/s aggregate bit Power Dissipation, Typ. 10.0W Operating Case Temperature: 0℃ to 70℃ 8x50G PAM4 VCSEL/PIN photo detector Compliant to OSFP MSA Rev 2.0 CMIS3.0: Management Interface SFF-8679: General Electrical IEEE 802.3cd: Physical Layer Specifications and Management Parameters ROHS-6: Environment Safety
Application
Ethernet for 400GBASE-SR8 HPC Interconnects Proprietary Interconnections
Downloads(PDF)

Please contact our sales representative !

Related Products