> Products > Product Product
Product Details

Product Features:
   8GFC and 10Gbit/s data rates
   Laser Class 1
   SFP+ MSA Compliant
   Very low power consumption(<1W)
   Management Digital Optical Monitoring
   10G Serial Electrical I/F
   Superior high temperature performance
 
Applications:
   Rack to rack
   Premise

 
 
10G SFP+ Transceiver
Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Media Download
AO+-8192-SR SFP+ 10G/ps 300M 850nm LC MM
AO+-3192-LR SFP+ 10G/ps 10km 1310nm LC SM
AO+-3192-LRM SFP+ 10G/ps 220M 1310nm LC MM
AO+-5192-ER SFP+ 10G/ps 40km 1550nm LC SM
AO+-5192-ZR SFP+ 10G/ps 80km 1550nm LC SM
AO+-CXXXX-R40 SFP+ 10G/ps 40km CWDM XXXXnm LC SM
AO+-CXXXX-R80 SFP+ 10G/ps 80km CWDM XXXXnm LC SM
AO+-DXX-R40 SFP+ 10G/ps 40km DWDM CHXX LC SM
AO+-DXX-R80 SFP+ 10G/ps 80km DWDM CHXX LC SM
AO+-DTXX-R80 SFP+ 10G/ps 80km Tunable DWDM LC SM
AO+-WDM13-R20 SFP+ 10G/ps 20km Tx 1330nm/Rx 1270nm LC SM
AO+-WDM12-R20 SFP+ 10G/ps 20km Tx 1270nm /Rx 1330nm LC SM

TEL:86-755-26473461    FAX:86-755-26473462

Copyright © 2013 AscentOptics all rights reserved.