> Products > Product Product
Product Details

Product Features
   Data rate 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G
   850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter
   PIN/APD photodiode receiver
   SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
   +3.3V single power supply
   Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
   Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
   RoHS compliant products available
   Distance from 100m to 120km
   CWDM/DWDM option
 
Applications
   SDH/SONET/ATM
   Switch/Router
   SAN/Server
   Other optical transmission systems


 



 
 
SFP Transceivers
Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Media Download
AOP-303-R02(D) SFP 155Mb/s 2km 1310nm LC MM
AOP-803-R02(D) SFP 155Mb/s 2km 850nm LC MM
AOP-303-R20(D) SFP 155Mb/s 20km 1310nm LC SM
AOP-303-R40(D) SFP 155Mb/s 40km 1310nm LC SM
AOP-503-R80(D) SFP 155Mb/s 80km 1550nm LC SM
AOP-312-R20(D) SFP 622Mb/s 20km 1310nm LC SM
AOP-312-R40(D) SFP 622Mb/s 40km 1310nm LC SM
AOP-512-R80(D) SFP 622Mb/s 80km 1550nm LC SM
AOP-824-R005(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 0.5km 850nm LC MM
AOP-324-R20(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km 1310nm LC SM
AOP-324-R40(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km 1310nm LC SM
AOP-524-R80(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 80km 1550nm LC SM
AOP-524-R120D SFP 1.25Gb/s 120km 1550nm LC SM
AOP-848-R003(D) SFP 2.5Gb/s 300m 850nm LC MM
AOP-348-R02(D) SFP 2.5Gb/s 2km 1310nm LC SM
AOP-348-R15(D) SFP 2.5Gb/s 15km 1310nm LC SM
AOP-348-R40(D) SFP 2.5Gb/s 40km 1310nm LC SM
AOP-548-R80(D) SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km 1550nm LC SM
AOP-82F-R003(D) SFP 2.125Gb/s 300M 850nm LC MM
AOP-32F-R02(D) SFP 2.125Gb/s 2km 1310nm LC SM
AOP-32F-R15(D) SFP 2.125Gb/s 15km 1310nm LC SM
AOP-32F-R40D SFP 2.125Gb/s 40km 1310nm LC SM
AOP-52F-R80D SFP 2.125Gb/s 80km 1550nm LC SM
AOPC-XX24-R40(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km CWDM XXXXnm LC SM
AOPC-XX24-R80(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 80km CWDM XXXXnm LC SM
AOPC-XX24-R120D SFP 1.25Gb/s 120km CWDM XXXXnm LC SM
AOPC-XX48-R40(D) SFP 2.5Gb/s 40km CWDM XXXXnm LC SM
AOPC-XX48-R80D SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km CWDM XXXXnm LC SM
AOPD-XX24-R120 SFP 1.25Gb/s 120km DWDM CH XX LC SM
AOPD-XX48-R80 SFP 2.5Gb/s 80km DWDM CH XX LC SM
AOPB-3503S(L)-R20(D) SFP 155Mb/s 20km Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-5303S(L)-R20(D) SFP 155Mb/s 20km Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-3503S(L)-R40(D) SFP 155Mb/s 40km Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-5303S(L)-R40(D) SFP 155Mb/s 40km Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-3524S(L)-R03(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 3km Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-5324S(L)-R03(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 3km Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-3524S(L)-R20(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-5324S(L)-R20(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-3424S(L)-R20(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-4324S(L)-R20(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 20km Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-3524S(L)-R40(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km Tx1310nm / Rx1550nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-5324S(L)-R40(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km Tx1550nm / Rx1310nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-3424S(L)-R40(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-4324S(L)-R40(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 40km Tx1490nm / Rx1310nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-5424S(L)-R70(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 70km Tx1550nm / Rx1490nm SC/LC SM
AOPB-4524S(L)-R70(D) SFP 1.25Gb/s 70km Tx1490nm / Rx1550nm SC/LC SM

TEL:86-755-26473461    FAX:86-755-26473462

Copyright © 2013 AscentOptics all rights reserved.