> Products > Product Product
Product Details




Features

    Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

   1310nm FP laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

    Achieve operational compatibility with conventional SFP

    Up to 20km on 9/125m SMF

    Hot-pluggable CSFP footprint

    BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

    Low power dissipation

    RoHS compliant and lead-free

    Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface

    Single +3.3V power supply

    Compliant with SFF-8472

    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    Meet ESD requirements, resist 8KV direct contact voltage

    Case operating temperature

      Commercial: 0 ~ +70oC

      Extended: -10 ~ +80oC

      Industrial: -40 ~ +85oC


Applications

    Switch to Switch Interface

    Gigabit Ethernet

    Point to Point FTTH Application

    Switched Backplane Applications

    Router/Server Interface

    Other Optical Links


 

 

 

 



 
 
CSFP
Part No. Form Factor Data Rate Distance Wavelength Connector Media Download
AOCP-3424L-R20D SFP 1.25Gb/s 20KM 1310Tx/1490nmRx LC SM
AOCP-4324L-R20D SFP 1.25Gb/s 20KM 1490Tx/1310nmRx LC SM
AOCP-3524L-R20D SFP 1.25Gb/s 20KM 1310Tx/1550nmRx LC SM
AOCP-5324L-R20D SFP 1.25Gb/s 20KM 1550Tx/1310nmRx LC SM

TEL:86-755-26473461    FAX:86-755-26473462

Copyright © 2013 AscentOptics all rights reserved.